PDA

View Full Version : CPU Load



misbach
02-04-2005, 01:43 PM
Can someone tell me how to get the current load on the CPU since "uptime" or "top" doesnt work?

Matt

jalal
02-04-2005, 03:21 PM
$ cat /proc/loadavg

misbach
02-08-2005, 10:14 AM
Thanks a bunch!

Mik3
02-08-2005, 12:29 PM
Can someone tell me how to use that plz? Thanks

jalal
02-08-2005, 01:48 PM
http://www.rt.com/man/uptime.1.html