PDA

View Full Version : Cannot add new domain



4ever
11-18-2004, 09:16 AM
I'm hosting 3 domains right now and when I try to add a new one I get a message that says: "No server was available to handle this request"

What's that mean?
Thanks
Wil

Jeff Colburn
11-18-2004, 11:57 PM
Hi,

Are you using a package that lets you have more than 3 domains?

Have Fun,
Jeff

wildjokerdesign
11-19-2004, 06:15 AM
Hi,

Are you using a package that lets you have more than 3 domains?

Have Fun,
Jeff

That was my first thought last night when I read the post but then realized it was in the Resellers and in theroy that means that there should be at least 8 VPS,s available depending on the package and when they purchased the account.

4ever,
This is a Resellers account right? Are you adding them through the Reseller Manager or are you adding them through the Site Manager of an account you have set up? Have you tried a again maybe the Reseller Manager has to check another server for some information when it adds an account and for some reason when you tried it was just not available and might now work. If you are still haveing the problem you might contact support. It doesn't sound like something we would have control over.