PDA

View Full Version : Bludomain



digijoe
04-02-2008, 07:20 AM
Hi,
I am new here, I have just had bludomain install my site here at west host and I can't upload more than 1 image at a time. The bulk loader does not work. Does anyone have this issue? I am using the website george. My site is http://jalbertstudios.com

Any help would be greatly appreciated!

Thanks
Joe

wildjokerdesign
04-02-2008, 01:57 PM
Have you asked for support from BlueDomain on this since they installed the program? That would be your first step. If you have contacted them have they given you any idea of configurations on your account you may have to tweak?

digijoe
04-04-2008, 04:06 AM
Thanks! I did find out that it was a php.ini memory issue. Westhost has by default set upload to a 2 meg size, it had to be bumped up. Since we did that all is working fine.

Thanks!
Joe